IMCA Photo Album Random From Big V Catalog



May 4, 2013

Written by Verwayne Greenhoe.

The USA PRW Engine Pro IMCA Modified event

Feature Winner IMCA Modifieds - May 4, 2013
The PRW Engine Pro IMCA Modified event was a battle between two former division champions with Joe Fowler eventually going home the winner over Chad Wernette, Greg Wiles, Josh Borton, Chad Maurer, Paul Grosnickle, Rusty Zeigler, Garrett Wiles, John Row, and Tim Tuttle. Travis Fisher and Brody Bowser grabbed B Main wins with heats falling to John DeYoung Jr, Tim Lytle, and Glen Moon.

1 615 Chad Wernette 75
2 54M Chad Maurer 74
3 111 Josh Borton 71
4 20W A.J. Ward 68
5 16 Garrett Wiles 66
6 19F Joe Fowler 64
6 13 Paul Grosnickle 64
8 21 Glen Moon 63
8 62 John Row 63
10 776 Rusty Zeigler 61
11 76 Greg Wiles 60
12 6 Travis Fisher 56
13 42S Bo Smith 55
14 11W Dan Wiggins II 54
15 8H Brennen Hunt 48
16 42P Kenny Playter (R) 46
16 84 Tim Tuttle 46
18 98 Austin Wonch (R) 44
19 21T Tim Sooy 42
20 78 Brody Bowser 40

Modifieds 5/4/2013 A Feature:1. Joe Fowler (St. Charles, MI), 2. Chad Wernette (Sheridan, MI), 3. Greg Wiles (Middleton, MI), 4. Josh Borton (Crystal, MI), 5. Chad Maurer (Eaton Rapids, MI), 6. Paul Grosnickle (Lansing, MI), 7. Rusty Zeigler (Ovid, MI), 8. Garrett Wiles (Hubbardston, MI), 9. John Row (Alma, MI), 10. Tim Tuttle (Muskegon, MI), 11. Bo Smith (Lansing, MI), 12. Austin Wonch (Stanton, MI), 13. A.J. Ward (Ionia, MI), 14. Brody Bowser (Stanton, MI), 15. Glen Moon (Fenwick, MI), 16. Brennen Hunt (Greenville, MI), 17. Travis Fisher (Sheridan, MI), 18. John DeYoung, Jr. (Sheridan, MI), 19. Taylor Wiles (, MI), 20. Will Stanley (Lake, MI),

B Feature Four 1:1. Brody Bowser (Stanton, MI), 2. Bo Smith (Lansing, MI), 3. John Row (Alma, MI), 4. Will Stanley (Lake, MI), 5. Tim Lytle (Saranac, MI), 6. Dan Wiggins II (Fenwick, MI), 7. Tim Sooy (Stanton, MI), 8. Myron DeYoung (Stanton, MI), 9. Jerry Hunt (, MI),

B Feature Four 2:1. Travis Fisher (Sheridan, MI), 2. Austin Wonch (Stanton, MI), 3. Tim Tuttle (Muskegon, MI), 4. Brennen Hunt (Greenville, MI), 5. Kenny Playter (Saranac, MI), 6. Milt Montgomery (Sheridan, MI), 7. Duane Mocherman (Stanwood, MI), 8. Andrew James (Charlotte, MI),

Heat 1:1. John DeYoung, Jr. (Sheridan, MI), 2. Chad Wernette (Sheridan, MI), 3. Greg Wiles (Middleton, MI), 4. Paul Grosnickle (Lansing, MI), 5. Dan Wiggins II (Fenwick, MI), 6. Travis Fisher (Sheridan, MI), 7. Myron DeYoung (Stanton, MI), 8. Austin Wonch (Stanton, MI), 9. Brody Bowser (Stanton, MI),

Heat 2:1. Glen Moon (Fenwick, MI), 2. A.J. Ward (Ionia, MI), 3. Garrett Wiles (Hubbardston, MI), 4. Rusty Zeigler (Ovid, MI), 5. Brennen Hunt (Greenville, MI), 6. Tim Lytle (Saranac, MI), 7. Milt Montgomery (Sheridan, MI), 8. Jerry Hunt (, MI), 9. Kenny Playter (Saranac, MI), 10. Tim Tuttle (Muskegon, MI),

Heat 3:1. Joe Fowler (St. Charles, MI), 2. Chad Maurer (Eaton Rapids, MI), 3. Josh Borton (Crystal, MI), 4. Taylor Wiles (, MI), 5. John Row (Alma, MI), 6. Duane Mocherman (Stanwood, MI), 7. Tim Sooy (Stanton, MI), 8. Andrew James (Charlotte, MI), 9. Will Stanley (Lake, MI), 10. Bo Smith (Lansing, MI),