September 15, 2012 Great Lakes Nationals

Don Rohn was flawless in the Port City Racing Pro Stock feature

GLN Feature Winner Pro Stocks - September 15, 2012as he coasted to his second straight feature win over Vern Buskirk followed by Chaney Newland, Josh Loomis, Derek Poland, Jeramie Raby, Ryan Kent, Dick Reynolds, Cody Cavagnaro, and Jacob Headley. Headley also went home with the B Main win while heats were taken by Rohn, Aaron Raby, and Kent.

       
Pro Stocks FINAL POINTS  
Pos Car No Driver Points
1 54 Chaney Newland 842
2 B76 Vern Buskirk 841
3 65,24 Don Rohn 797
4 45 Mike Husted 790
5 25 Jacob Headley 772
6 88 Todd Bush 733
7 4 Jason Playter, Jr. (R) 731
8 44H Blake Hollenbeck 730
9 26 Barry Rinard 722
10 11 Josh Loomis 569
11 80 Jeramie Raby 564
12 24,65X Reb Marble 526
13 94 Chad Raby 513
14 3H Rodney Heikkila 506
15 52K Ryan Kent 464
16 17 Gordon Snyder 455
17 19S Cortland Skoog 305
18 9T Ryan Teeter 277
19 3 Scott Bouck 207
20 310 Bobby Lynn 200

Pro Stocks 9/15/2012

Heat 1:1. Don Rohn (Sheridan, MI), 2. Dick Reynolds (Zeeland, MI), 3. Derrick Dennis (Gowen, MI), 4. Cody Cavagnaro (Ionia, MI), 5. Bob Fetters (Sterling, MI), 6. Jay McClain, 7. Jason Playter, Jr. (Saranac, MI), 8. Jacob Headley (Belding, MI),

 

 

 

Heat 2:1. Aaron Raby (Riverdale, MI), 2. Derek Poland (Muskegon, MI), 3. Jeramie Raby (Riverdale, MI), 4. Timmy Near (Bridgeport, MI), 5. Kevin Morell (Bad Axe, MI), 6. Todd Bush (Hudsonville, MI), 7. Blake Hollenbeck (Sidney, MI), 8. Jack Emmons, Jr. (Comstock, MI), 9. Randy Radabaugh (Owendale, MI),

 

 

 

Heat 3:1. Ryan Kent (Greenville, Mi), 2. Chaney Newland (, MI), 3. Mike Husted (Ionia, MI), 4. Vern Buskirk (Crystal, MI), 5. Josh Loomis (Weidman, MI), 6. Cortland Skoog (Ionia, MI), 7. Bret Hollenbeck (Greenville, MI), 8. Danna Rohn (Sheridan, MI),

 

 

 

PS/T Great A:1. Don Rohn (Sheridan, MI), 2. Vern Buskirk (Crystal, MI), 3. Chaney Newland (, MI), 4. Josh Loomis (Weidman, MI), 5. Derek Poland (Muskegon, MI), 6. Jeramie Raby (Riverdale, MI), 7. Ryan Kent (Greenville, Mi), 8. Dick Reynolds (Zeeland, MI), 9. Cody Cavagnaro (Ionia, MI), 10. Jacob Headley (Belding, MI), 11. Aaron Raby (Riverdale, MI), 12. Timmy Near (Bridgeport, MI), 13. Jason Playter, Jr. (Saranac, MI), 14. Kevin Morell (Bad Axe, MI), 15. Todd Bush (Hudsonville, MI), 16. Blake Hollenbeck (Sidney, MI), 17. Cortland Skoog (Ionia, MI), 18. Mike Husted (Ionia, MI), 19. Derrick Dennis (Gowen, MI), 20. Bob Fetters (Sterling, MI),

 

 

 

PS/T Great B:1. Jacob Headley (Belding, MI), 2. Cortland Skoog (Ionia, MI), 3. Todd Bush (Hudsonville, MI), 4. Jason Playter, Jr. (Saranac, MI), 5. Blake Hollenbeck (Sidney, MI), 6. Bret Hollenbeck (Greenville, MI), 7. Danna Rohn (Sheridan, MI), 8. Jay McClain, 9. Jack Emmons, Jr. (Comstock, MI), 10. Randy Radabaugh (Owendale, MI),