May 26, 2013

Written by Verwayne Greenhoe.

Don Rohn has had a hot and cold streak going for the past year and a half

Feature Winner Pro Stock - May 26, 2013
either winning big or dropping out early. This season in the Port City Racing Pro Stocks, Rohn has been red hot and he walked the field to win over Mike Husted, David Grega, Jeramie Raby, Josh Loomis, Barry Rinard, Jacob Headley, Gary Buskirk, Vern Buskirk, and Blake Hollenbeck... The B Main went to Ron Harper while Tom Wemigwanis, Jeramie Raby, and Headley scored heat wins.

Pro Stocks
Pos Car No Driver Points
1 18 Don Rohn 149
2 25 Jacob Headley 147
3 11 Josh Loomis 140
4 B76 Vern Buskirk 139
4 26 Barry Rinard 139
6 45 Mike Husted 136
7 1* Gary Buskirk 131
8 44H Blake Hollenbeck 124
8 80 Jeramie Raby 124
10 15 Jay McClain 120
10 17D Derek Schestag 120
12 4 Jason Playter, Jr. 118
13 61W Tom Wemigwanis 110
14 8 Mark Davis 92
15 0C Cody Cavagnaro 91
16 97 David Grega 73
17 69X Zach Rummer 66
18 19S Cortland Skoog 58
18 68 Ron Harper 58
20 9C Mike Chlebek, Jr. 52

Pro Stocks 5/26/2013 A Feature:1. Don Rohn (Sheridan, MI), 2. Mike Husted (Ionia, MI), 3. David Grega (Fruitport, MI), 4. Jeramie Raby (Riverdale, MI), 5. Josh Loomis (Weidman, MI), 6. Barry Rinard (Brant, MI), 7. Jacob Headley (Belding, MI), 8. Gary Buskirk (Stanton, MI), 9. Vern Buskirk (Crystal, MI), 10. Blake Hollenbeck (Sidney, MI), 11. Ron Harper (Orleans, MI), 12. Tom Wemigwanis (Mt. Pleasant, MI), 13. Cortland Skoog (Ionia, MI), 14. Jason Playter, Jr. (Saranac, MI), 15. Mike Chlebek, Jr. (Fenwick, MI), 16. Derek Schestag (Ashley, MI), 17. Jay McClain, 18. Cody Cavagnaro (Ionia, MI), 19. Chaney Newland (, MI), 20. Dean Ogden (Ionia, MI),

B Feature Five:1. Ron Harper (Orleans, MI), 2. Gary Buskirk (Stanton, MI), 3. Cortland Skoog (Ionia, MI), 4. Blake Hollenbeck (Sidney, MI), 5. Dean Ogden (Ionia, MI), 6. Mark Davis (Portland, MI), 7. Zach Rummer (Sumner, MI), 8. Doug McKeown, Sr. (Sidney, MI), 9. Bret Hollenbeck (Greenville, MI), 10. Ryan Teeter (Crystal, MI),

Heat 1:1. Tom Wemigwanis (Mt. Pleasant, MI), 2. Don Rohn (Sheridan, MI), 3. Barry Rinard (Brant, MI), 4. Chaney Newland (, MI), 5. Derek Schestag (Ashley, MI), 6. Gary Buskirk (Stanton, MI), 7. Mark Davis (Portland, MI), 8. Cortland Skoog (Ionia, MI), 9. Ryan Teeter (Crystal, MI),

Heat 2:1. Jacob Headley (Belding, MI), 2. David Grega (Fruitport, MI), 3. Jason Playter, Jr. (Saranac, MI), 4. Jay McClain, 5. Cody Cavagnaro (Ionia, MI), 6. Ron Harper (Orleans, MI), 7. Zach Rummer (Sumner, MI), 8. Doug McKeown, Sr. (Sidney, MI),

Heat 3:1. Jeramie Raby (Riverdale, MI), 2. Josh Loomis (Weidman, MI), 3. Mike Husted (Ionia, MI), 4. Mike Chlebek, Jr. (Fenwick, MI), 5. Vern Buskirk (Crystal, MI), 6. Bret Hollenbeck (Greenville, MI), 7. Blake Hollenbeck (Sidney, MI), 8. Dean Ogden (Ionia, MI),