Mother's Day Special
May 11th 2024 All Mothers and kids under 15, Grand stand Tickets $5.00 each
We can finally announce that we are bringing the biggest late model race ever to our Speedway. On Friday, July 12th at 7:00, the DIRTcar Summer Nationals Hell Tour will have their late models racing for $10,000.00. Make sure to clear your calendar, you won't want to miss this!
$0.00Cart (0)
5/18/2024 - Crystal Motor Speedway
Crystal, MI
Ron Flinn 52 Late Model Special 52 Laps $2052 To Win
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Late Models
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 11X | Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI | Midland, MI | 7 | |
2 | 5 | 16 | Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI | Hubbardson, MI | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 19 | Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI | Midland, MI | - | |
4 | 2 | 21D | David Hilliker Midland, MI | Midland, MI | -2 | |
5 | 7 | 4 | Travis Stemler Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 31 | Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI | Houghton Lake, MI | - | |
7 | 9 | 21SP | Tom Sprague Jr Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | 2 | |
8 | 13 | 21N | Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | 5 | |
9 | 16 | 06R | Jacob Rendel Adrian, MI | Adrian, MI | 7 | |
10 | 17 | 55S | Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | 7 | |
11 | 10 | 21S | Steven Hilliker Midland, MI | Midland, MI | -1 | |
12 DNF | 4 | 23V | Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI | Six Lakes, MI | -8 | |
13 DNF | 15 | 5 | Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 2 | |
14 DNF | 1 | 28 | Sammy Epling Perry, MI | Perry, MI | -13 | |
15 DNF | 11 | 41 | Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI | Cedar Springs, MI | -4 | |
16 DNF | 18 | 72 | Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | 2 | |
17 DNF | 19 | 7L | Logan Love Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | 2 | |
18 DNF | 12 | 64 | Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI | Grrenville, MI | -6 | |
19 DNF | 20 | 66 | Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI | Wyoming, MI | 1 | |
20 DNF | 14 | 52K | Ryan Kent Greenvile, MI | Greenvile, MI | -6 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 55S | Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | 4 | |
2 | 1 | 72 | Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | -1 | |
3 | 9 | 7L | Logan Love Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | 6 | |
4 | 3 | 66 | Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI | Wyoming, MI | -1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 2 | 03 | JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI | Kinde, MI | -3 | |
6 | 10 | 25 | Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI | St Johns, MI | 4 | |
7 | 14 | R4T | Jason Simon- Fryer New Boston, MI | New Boston, MI | 7 | |
8 | 8 | C4 | Zach Calkins Milford, MI | Milford, MI | - | |
9 DNF | 7 | 51 | Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI | Elwell, MI | -2 | |
10 DNF | 11 | 15 | Nick Ely Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | 1 | |
11 DNF | 13 | 865 | John Adams II MT PLEASANT, MI | MT PLEASANT, MI | 2 | |
DNS | 4 | 8 | Megan Sanders Lexington, KY | Lexington, KY | - | |
DNS | 6 | 6R | Carl Ries Blanchard, MI | Blanchard, MI | - | |
DNS | 12 | 20W | Brayden Wellman Kent City, MI | Kent City, MI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 4 | Travis Stemler Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | - | |
2 | 2 | 19 | Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI | Midland, MI | - | |
3 | 3 | 21SP | Tom Sprague Jr Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | - | |
4 | 4 | 21N | Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 5 | 72 | Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | - | |
6 | 7 | 55S | Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 7L | Logan Love Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 865 | John Adams II MT PLEASANT, MI | MT PLEASANT, MI | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 23V | Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI | Six Lakes, MI | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 16 | Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI | Hubbardson, MI | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 41 | Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI | Cedar Springs, MI | - | |
4 | 1 | 5 | Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | -3 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 03 | JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI | Kinde, MI | 1 | |
6 DNF | 7 | 6R | Carl Ries Blanchard, MI | Blanchard, MI | 1 | |
7 DNF | 5 | 25 | Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI | St Johns, MI | -2 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 21D | David Hilliker Midland, MI | Midland, MI | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 31 | Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI | Houghton Lake, MI | 1 | |
3 | 7 | 21S | Steven Hilliker Midland, MI | Midland, MI | 4 | |
4 | 1 | 52K | Ryan Kent Greenvile, MI | Greenvile, MI | -3 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 66 | Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI | Wyoming, MI | 1 | |
6 | 2 | 51 | Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI | Elwell, MI | -4 | |
7 DNF | 5 | 15 | Nick Ely Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | -2 | |
8 DNF | 8 | R4T | Jason Simon- Fryer New Boston, MI | New Boston, MI | - |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 11X | Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI | Midland, MI | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 28 | Sammy Epling Perry, MI | Perry, MI | - | |
3 | 1 | 64 | Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI | Grrenville, MI | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 06R | Jacob Rendel Adrian, MI | Adrian, MI | -1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 5 | 8 | Megan Sanders Lexington, KY | Lexington, KY | - | |
6 | 6 | C4 | Zach Calkins Milford, MI | Milford, MI | - | |
7 | 7 | 20W | Brayden Wellman Kent City, MI | Kent City, MI | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | 21N | Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | 14.443 | |
2 | 2 | 16 | Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI | Hubbardson, MI | 14.654 | |
3 | 1 | 21SP | Tom Sprague Jr Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | 14.673 | |
4 | 8 | 41 | Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI | Cedar Springs, MI | 14.687 | |
5 | 13 | 19 | Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI | Midland, MI | 14.841 | |
6 | 10 | 23V | Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI | Six Lakes, MI | 14.922 | |
7 | 4 | 4 | Travis Stemler Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | 15.023 | |
8 | 11 | 5 | Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 15.052 | |
9 | 7 | 72 | Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | 15.164 | |
10 | 15 | 25 | Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI | St Johns, MI | 15.358 | |
11 | 14 | 7L | Logan Love Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | 15.365 | |
12 | 3 | 03 | JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI | Kinde, MI | 15.508 | |
13 | 5 | 55S | Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | 15.537 | |
14 | 9 | 6R | Carl Ries Blanchard, MI | Blanchard, MI | 16.100 | |
15 | 6 | 865 | John Adams II MT PLEASANT, MI | MT PLEASANT, MI | 16.314 |
Qualifying 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 21D | David Hilliker Midland, MI | Midland, MI | 14.784 | |
2 | 8 | 11X | Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI | Midland, MI | 14.904 | |
3 | 14 | 31 | Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI | Houghton Lake, MI | 15.260 | |
4 | 12 | 06R | Jacob Rendel Adrian, MI | Adrian, MI | 15.329 | |
5 | 1 | 51 | Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI | Elwell, MI | 15.356 | |
6 | 13 | 28 | Sammy Epling Perry, MI | Perry, MI | 15.582 | |
7 | 10 | 52K | Ryan Kent Greenvile, MI | Greenvile, MI | 15.652 | |
8 | 4 | 64 | Luke Anstett Grrenville, MI | Grrenville, MI | 15.670 | |
9 | 6 | 15 | Nick Ely Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | 15.823 | |
10 | 15 | 8 | Megan Sanders Lexington, KY | Lexington, KY | 15.828 | |
11 | 2 | 66 | Kurt Mesman Wyoming, MI | Wyoming, MI | 15.964 | |
12 | 11 | C4 | Zach Calkins Milford, MI | Milford, MI | 15.992 | |
13 | 9 | 21S | Steven Hilliker Midland, MI | Midland, MI | 16.116 | |
14 | 3 | 20W | Brayden Wellman Kent City, MI | Kent City, MI | 16.401 | |
15 | 7 | R4T | Jason Simon- Fryer New Boston, MI | New Boston, MI | 16.426 |
IMCA Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 7D | Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 9 | |
2 | 4 | 26P | Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI | Pewamo, MI | 2 | |
3 | 11 | 12 | Jeff Reay Portland, MI | Portland, MI | 8 | |
4 | 16 | 71B | Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 12 | |
5 | 7 | 21T | Casey Tasker Fenwick, MI | Fenwick, MI | 2 | |
6 | 9 | 19JR | Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | 3 | |
7 | 8 | 98 | Austin Wonch Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 1 | |
8 | 3 | 18R | Richie Haynes Mount Present, MI | Mount Present, MI | -5 | |
9 | 14 | 71 | Don Proctor Jr Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | 5 | |
10 | 6 | 615 | Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | -4 | |
11 DNF | 18 | 18G | Zac Gilliland Muir, MI | Muir, MI | 7 | |
12 DNF | 2 | 10 | Bree Wonch Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | -10 | |
13 DNF | 15 | 80 | Jeramie Raby Riverdale, MI | Riverdale, MI | 2 | |
14 DNF | 19 | 61 | Robert Goodrich | 5 | ||
15 DNF | 5 | 11W | Dan Wiggins II Fenwick, MI | Fenwick, MI | -10 | |
16 DNF | 22 | 06 | Jacob Raby | 6 | ||
17 DNF | 17 | 776K | Ken Zeigler Ovid, MI | Ovid, MI | - | |
DQ | 21 | 2 | Brandyn Ciganik Gowin, MI | Gowin, MI | - | |
DQ | 20 | 9D | Dillian Denman Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | - | |
DQ | 12 | 776 | Rusty Zeigler Ovid, MI | Ovid, MI | - | |
DQ | 1 | B44 | Richard Gokee Jr Owosso, MI | Owosso, MI | - | |
DQ | 13 | 44G | Blake Gokee Owosso, MI | Owosso, MI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 26P | Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI | Pewamo, MI | 3 | |
2 | 7 | 12 | Jeff Reay Portland, MI | Portland, MI | 5 | |
3 | 5 | 615 | Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 10 | Bree Wonch Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | -1 | |
5 | 1 | 44G | Blake Gokee Owosso, MI | Owosso, MI | -4 | |
6 DNF | 6 | 71B | Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | - | |
7 DNF | 8 | 06 | Jacob Raby | 1 | ||
8 DNF | 2 | 2 | Brandyn Ciganik Gowin, MI | Gowin, MI | -6 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | B44 | Richard Gokee Jr Owosso, MI | Owosso, MI | - | |
2 | 6 | 19JR | Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | 4 | |
3 | 5 | 21T | Casey Tasker Fenwick, MI | Fenwick, MI | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 11W | Dan Wiggins II Fenwick, MI | Fenwick, MI | - | |
5 | 3 | 71 | Don Proctor Jr Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | -2 | |
6 | 7 | 776K | Ken Zeigler Ovid, MI | Ovid, MI | 1 | |
7 DNF | 2 | 61 | Robert Goodrich | -5 | ||
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 98 | Austin Wonch Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 4 | |
2 | 6 | 7D | Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 18R | Richie Haynes Mount Present, MI | Mount Present, MI | - | |
4 | 7 | 776 | Rusty Zeigler Ovid, MI | Ovid, MI | 3 | |
5 DNF | 1 | 80 | Jeramie Raby Riverdale, MI | Riverdale, MI | -4 | |
6 DNF | 4 | 18G | Zac Gilliland Muir, MI | Muir, MI | -2 | |
7 DNF | 2 | 9D | Dillian Denman Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | -5 | |
All transfer |
Street Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 10 | Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI | Lowell, MI | 9 | |
2 | 6 | 11 | Josh Loomis Weidman, MI | Weidman, MI | 4 | |
3 | 5 | 02 | Will Stanley Alma, MI | Alma, MI | 2 | |
4 | 1 | B76 | Zayden Buskirk Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | -3 | |
5 | 3 | 0 | Randy Woodbury Pewamo, MI | Pewamo, MI | -2 | |
6 | 16 | 73 | Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI | Shepherd, MI | 10 | |
7 | 4 | 22B | Greg Bringer hemlock, MI | hemlock, MI | -3 | |
8 | 15 | 99 | Shane Spencer Alma, MI | Alma, MI | 7 | |
9 | 9 | 1* | Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI | Edmore, MI | - | |
10 | 2 | ZERO1 | Nick Mogg Sumner, MI | Sumner, MI | -8 | |
11 | 13 | 168 | Luke Adams | 2 | ||
12 | 8 | 42RR | Dick Slyder Dorr, MI | Dorr, MI | -4 | |
13 DNF | 17 | 55W | John Rose | 4 | ||
14 DNF | 12 | F5 | Joel Field Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | -2 | |
15 DNF | 7 | 53 | Tom Sprague Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | -8 | |
16 DNF | 18 | 44 | Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI | Grand Rapids, MI | 2 | |
17 DNF | 14 | 26 | Dennis Parker Jr Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | -3 | |
DNS | 11 | 42 | Justin Beilfuss Howard City, MI | Howard City, MI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 10 | Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI | Lowell, MI | 5 | |
2 | 4 | 0 | Randy Woodbury Pewamo, MI | Pewamo, MI | 2 | |
3 | 2 | B76 | Zayden Buskirk Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | -1 | |
4 | 8 | 1* | Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI | Edmore, MI | 4 | |
5 | 5 | 22B | Greg Bringer hemlock, MI | hemlock, MI | - | |
6 | 7 | 42 | Justin Beilfuss Howard City, MI | Howard City, MI | 1 | |
7 DNF | 1 | 168 | Luke Adams | -6 | ||
8 DNF | 3 | 99 | Shane Spencer Alma, MI | Alma, MI | -5 | |
9 DNF | 9 | 55W | John Rose | - | ||
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 11 | Josh Loomis Weidman, MI | Weidman, MI | 5 | |
2 | 2 | ZERO1 | Nick Mogg Sumner, MI | Sumner, MI | - | |
3 | 1 | 53 | Tom Sprague Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 02 | Will Stanley Alma, MI | Alma, MI | 1 | |
5 | 7 | 42RR | Dick Slyder Dorr, MI | Dorr, MI | 2 | |
6 | 3 | F5 | Joel Field Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | -3 | |
7 DNF | 8 | 26 | Dennis Parker Jr Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 1 | |
8 DNF | 4 | 73 | Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI | Shepherd, MI | -4 | |
9 DNF | 9 | 44 | Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI | Grand Rapids, MI | - | |
All transfer |
Ron Flinn Sport Compacts
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 77 | Maston Conley Grand Rapids, MI | Grand Rapids, MI | - | |
2 | 9 | 00 | Mike Currier Fenwick, MI | Fenwick, MI | 7 | |
3 | 13 | 37 | Brandon Tichelaar Ada, MI | Ada, MI | 10 | |
4 | 8 | 062 | Amanda Currier Fenwick, MI | Fenwick, MI | 4 | |
5 | 4 | 52 | Ronald Fuhrman Belding, MI | Belding, MI | -1 | |
6 | 3 | 13 | Colin Preston Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | -3 | |
7 | 5 | 72 | Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | -2 | |
8 | 12 | 26JR | George Stone jr Rockford, MI | Rockford, MI | 4 | |
9 | 6 | 62 | John Karston Irvine, CA | Irvine, CA | -3 | |
10 | 14 | 64M | Chelsea Martin Shepherd, MI | Shepherd, MI | 4 | |
11 DNF | 16 | 88M | Estevan Martinez Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | 5 | |
12 DNF | 7 | 22 | Drew Phillips Belding, MI | Belding, MI | -5 | |
13 DNF | 11 | 6 | Dale Allen Lakeview, MI | Lakeview, MI | -2 | |
14 DNF | 10 | 08M | Austin Terryn Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | -4 | |
DNS | 2 | 31 | Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | - | |
DNS | 15 | 42Z | Zachary Friend Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 00 | Mike Currier Fenwick, MI | Fenwick, MI | 5 | |
2 | 2 | 31 | Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | - | |
3 | 3 | 52 | Ronald Fuhrman Belding, MI | Belding, MI | - | |
4 | 4 | 62 | John Karston Irvine, CA | Irvine, CA | - | |
5 | 5 | 062 | Amanda Currier Fenwick, MI | Fenwick, MI | - | |
6 | 7 | 6 | Dale Allen Lakeview, MI | Lakeview, MI | 1 | |
7 DNF | 1 | 37 | Brandon Tichelaar Ada, MI | Ada, MI | -6 | |
8 DNF | 8 | 42Z | Zachary Friend Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 13 | Colin Preston Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 22 | Drew Phillips Belding, MI | Belding, MI | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 72 | Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | - | |
4 | 5 | 08M | Austin Terryn Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | 1 | |
5 | 1 | 77 | Maston Conley Grand Rapids, MI | Grand Rapids, MI | -4 | |
6 | 8 | 26JR | George Stone jr Rockford, MI | Rockford, MI | 2 | |
7 | 7 | 64M | Chelsea Martin Shepherd, MI | Shepherd, MI | - | |
8 DNF | 6 | 88M | Estevan Martinez Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | -2 | |
All transfer |
Pro Trucks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 96J | Jim Beltz Kent City, MI | Kent City, MI | 8 | |
2 | 5 | 23 | Jarred Decker Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | 3 | |
3 | 8 | 223 | Jason Barrus Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 5 | |
4 | 7 | 55 | Curtis Dancer Okemos, MI | Okemos, MI | 3 | |
5 | 11 | 2RM | Mike Coble Portland, MI | Portland, MI | 6 | |
6 | 1 | 16 | Codie Stark Mount Pleasant, MI | Mount Pleasant, MI | -5 | |
7 DNF | 6 | 56 | James Singleton centerline, MI | centerline, MI | -1 | |
8 DNF | 4 | 33 | Kent Strong Riverdale, MI | Riverdale, MI | -4 | |
9 DNF | 3 | 67 | James Snyder Barryton, MI | Barryton, MI | -6 | |
DNS | 2 | 5791 | Nathan Thrush Farwell, MI | Farwell, MI | - | |
DNS | 10 | 92 | Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 92 | Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI | Muskegon, MI | 5 | |
2 | 5 | 223 | Jason Barrus Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 16 | Codie Stark Mount Pleasant, MI | Mount Pleasant, MI | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 67 | James Snyder Barryton, MI | Barryton, MI | -2 | |
5 | 3 | 23 | Jarred Decker Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | -2 | |
6 | 4 | 2RM | Mike Coble Portland, MI | Portland, MI | -2 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 33 | Kent Strong Riverdale, MI | Riverdale, MI | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 96J | Jim Beltz Kent City, MI | Kent City, MI | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 56 | James Singleton centerline, MI | centerline, MI | - | |
4 | 4 | 55 | Curtis Dancer Okemos, MI | Okemos, MI | - | |
5 | 1 | 5791 | Nathan Thrush Farwell, MI | Farwell, MI | -4 | |
All transfer |
Mini Wedge 6-9 yrs
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 32 | Waylon King Lakeview, MI | Lakeview, MI | 5 | |
2 | 3 | 2030 | Carson Wellman Kent City, MI | Kent City, MI | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 67L | Liam Mumah Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | -2 | |
4 | 9 | 21S | Sidney Stark Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | 5 | |
5 | 2 | 4 | Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI | Mount Pleasant, MI | -3 | |
6 | 4 | 7B | Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | -2 | |
7 | 7 | 42B | Allie Bringer hemlock, MI | hemlock, MI | - | |
8 | 8 | 00 | Wyatt Patrick Pewamo, MI | Pewamo, MI | - | |
9 | 5 | 100 | Paxton Reay Portland, MI | Portland, MI | -4 | |
10 | 10 | 88 | Kade Fidler Elwell, MI | Elwell, MI | - | |
11 | 11 | 16B | Kenzington Baylis Lansing, MI | Lansing, MI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 67L | Liam Mumah Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 2030 | Carson Wellman Kent City, MI | Kent City, MI | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 100 | Paxton Reay Portland, MI | Portland, MI | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 42B | Allie Bringer hemlock, MI | hemlock, MI | -1 | |
5 | 1 | 21S | Sidney Stark Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | -4 | |
6 | 6 | 16B | Kenzington Baylis Lansing, MI | Lansing, MI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 4 | Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI | Mount Pleasant, MI | - | |
2 | 4 | 7B | Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI | Stanton, MI | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 32 | Waylon King Lakeview, MI | Lakeview, MI | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 00 | Wyatt Patrick Pewamo, MI | Pewamo, MI | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 88 | Kade Fidler Elwell, MI | Elwell, MI | -3 | |
All transfer |
Michigan Winged Outlaw Karts
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 24W | Kraton Ward Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 24 | Ryan Galbreath United States, MI | United States, MI | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 00 | Jake Skarl United States, MI | United States, MI | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 1X | Kelly Skarl Greenville, MI | Greenville, MI | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 20 | Mackenzie Skarl United States, MI | United States, MI | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 24W | Kraton Ward Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 00 | Jake Skarl United States, MI | United States, MI | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 1X | Kelly Skarl Greenville, MI | Greenville, MI | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 20 | Mackenzie Skarl United States, MI | United States, MI | - | |
5 | 2 | 24 | Ryan Galbreath United States, MI | United States, MI | -3 | |
All transfer |
Mini Wedge 10-14 yrs
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | A6 | Audee Proctor Twin Lake, MI | Twin Lake, MI | - | |
2 | 5 | 12Y | Ryder Yelsik Ashley, MI | Ashley, MI | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 27P | Peyton Cunningham Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 1 | |
4 | 9 | 30W | Kolton Wellman Kent City, MI | Kent City, MI | 5 | |
5 | 8 | 07 | Emmitt Morfod Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | 3 | |
6 | 10 | 137 | Sophi Stark Remus, MI | Remus, MI | 4 | |
7 | 6 | 1 | Finley Hyvarinen Hastings, MI | Hastings, MI | -1 | |
8 | 7 | 116X | Lucas Lanphierd Midland, MI | Midland, MI | -1 | |
9 | 2 | 11JR | Adam Hardy Jr. Sears, MI | Sears, MI | -7 | |
10 | 3 | 01 | Jonathon Rose Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | -7 |
A Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 23 | Brooke King Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 3 | Thomas Crews Hesperia, MI | Hesperia, MI | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 1JR | Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI | Mount Pleasant, MI | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 24W | Kraton Ward Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 32B | Ella Bringer Saginaw, MI | Saginaw, MI | - | |
6 | 8 | 02 | Trinity Rose Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | 2 | |
7 | 4 | 03 | Liam Patrick Pewamo, MI | Pewamo, MI | -3 | |
8 | 9 | 14M | McKenna Linhart Merill, MI | Merill, MI | 1 | |
9 | 7 | 61 | Lilly Barber Mt. Pleasant, MI | Mt. Pleasant, MI | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | A6 | Audee Proctor Twin Lake, MI | Twin Lake, MI | 2 | |
2 | 6 | 23 | Brooke King Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 27P | Peyton Cunningham Sheridan, MI | Sheridan, MI | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 32B | Ella Bringer Saginaw, MI | Saginaw, MI | 1 | |
5 | 7 | 116X | Lucas Lanphierd Midland, MI | Midland, MI | 2 | |
6 | 2 | 02 | Trinity Rose Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | -4 | |
7 | 1 | 137 | Sophi Stark Remus, MI | Remus, MI | -6 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | Thomas Crews Hesperia, MI | Hesperia, MI | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 01 | Jonathon Rose Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 03 | Liam Patrick Pewamo, MI | Pewamo, MI | - | |
4 | 6 | 1 | Finley Hyvarinen Hastings, MI | Hastings, MI | 2 | |
5 | 1 | 61 | Lilly Barber Mt. Pleasant, MI | Mt. Pleasant, MI | -4 | |
6 | 4 | 30W | Kolton Wellman Kent City, MI | Kent City, MI | -2 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 11JR | Adam Hardy Jr. Sears, MI | Sears, MI | - | |
2 | 3 | 24W | Kraton Ward Ionia, MI | Ionia, MI | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 12Y | Ryder Yelsik Ashley, MI | Ashley, MI | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 1JR | Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI | Mount Pleasant, MI | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 07 | Emmitt Morfod Vestaburg, MI | Vestaburg, MI | 1 | |
6 | 2 | 14M | McKenna Linhart Merill, MI | Merill, MI | -4 | |
All transfer |